NYS 2019 State Football Championships

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

Class AA

Winner


NYS Class AA Football Tournament

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Cicero-North Syracuse   Pine Bush
11/16/2019
24-22
11/15/2019
7-41
Cicero-North SyracuseShenendehowa
11/23/2019
28-42
11/23/2019
17-24
Corning-Painted PostMcQuaid JesuitShenendehowa
 
12/01/2019
0-28
 
LancasterNew RochelleProctor
11/16/2019
28-32
 
11/16/2019
7-21
McQuaid JesuitNew Rochelle
  
McQuaid JesuitNew Rochelle

Class A

Winner


NYS Class A Football Tournament

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Carthage   Cornwall Central
11/15/2019
38-14
11/16/2019
28-27
CarthageCornwall Central
11/22/2019
16-6
11/22/2019
45-34
U-ECarthageQueensbury
 
11/29/2019
27-30
 
South ParkCornwall CentralAuburn
11/15/2019
6-24
 
11/15/2019
13-49
Canandaigua AcademyRye
  
Canandaigua AcademyRye

Class B

Winner


NYS Class B Football Tournament

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
BYE     BYE
11/08/2019
BYE 1:00 am
11/09/2019
BYE 1:00 pm
SolvaySchuylerville
11/16/2019
15-48
11/15/2019
28-8
SolvaySchuylerville
 Chenango ForksSchuylerville 
BYE
11/23/2019
41-20
11/23/2019
8-7
Potsdam
11/09/2019
BYE 1:00 pm
11/08/2019
30-0
Chenango ForksChenango ForksPotsdam
 
12/01/2019
38-14
 
Chenango ForksBeekmantown
  
BYEBYE
11/09/2019
BYE 1:00 pm
11/09/2019
BYE 1:00 pm
Western NY MaritimeSchuylervillePort Jervis
11/16/2019
40-29
 
11/16/2019
20-14
Western NY MaritimePort Jervis
 Western NY MaritimePort Jervis 
BYE  BYE
11/09/2019
BYE 1:00 pm
11/09/2019
BYE 1:00 pm
LivoniaArdsley
  
LivoniaArdsley

Class C

Winner


NYS Class C Football Tournament

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
BYE     Saranac Lake
11/09/2019
BYE 12:00 am
11/07/2019
20-60
LowvilleGouverneur
11/16/2019
36-44
11/15/2019
10-2
LowvilleGouverneur
 Susquehanna ValleyGouverneur 
BYE
11/23/2019
35-28
11/23/2019
14-11
BYE
11/09/2019
BYE 12:00 am
11/09/2019
BYE 12:00 am
Susquehanna ValleySusquehanna ValleyStillwater
 
11/29/2019
22-0
 
Susquehanna ValleyStillwater
  
BYEBYE
11/09/2019
BYE 12:00 am
11/09/2019
BYE 12:00 am
SouthwesternGouverneurValhalla
11/16/2019
54-8
 
11/15/2019
19-8
SouthwesternValhalla
 SouthwesternValhalla 
BYE  BYE
11/09/2019
BYE 1:00 pm
11/09/2019
BYE 12:00 am
Warsaw/LetchworthChester
  
Warsaw/LetchworthChester

Class D

Winner


NYS Class D Football Tournament

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Frankfurt/Schuyler   Warrensburg
11/15/2019
14-43
11/16/2019
22-28
TiogaMoriah
11/22/2019
27-28
11/22/2019
46-12
TiogaClymer Central/Sherman/PanamaMoriah
 
11/29/2019
47-6
 
Clymer Central/Sherman/PanamaMoriahWaterville
11/15/2019
47-14
 
11/15/2019
6-12
Clymer Central/Sherman/PanamaTuckahoe
  
Batavia Notre DameTuckahoe

 

NYS 2019 Section 2 Football Championships

Class AA

Winner


2019 - Class AA Football Playoffs

Round 1 Round 2 Round 1
Guilderland CBA
11/01/2019
14-7
Guilderland
11/01/2019
0-41
11/06/2019
7-35
Shenendehowa
Shaker Shenendehowa

Class A

Winner


2019 - CLASS A FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Scotia   Burnt Hills
10/25/2019
13-48
10/25/2019
17-7
TroyBurnt Hills
11/01/2019
23-13
11/02/2019
11-22
TroyTroyAverill Park
 
11/09/2019
13-17
 
AmsterdamQueensburyLa Salle
10/25/2019
12-35
 
10/26/2019
21-42
Ballston SpaQueensbury
  
Ballston SpaQueensbury

Class B

Winner


2019 - Class B Football Playoffs

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Hudson Falls   Hudson
10/25/2019
0-28
10/26/2019
13-49
SchalmontGlens Falls
11/01/2019
6-14
11/02/2019
35-37
SchalmontSchuylervilleGlens Falls
 
11/04/2019
28-22
 
CobleskillHoly TrinityBroadalbin-Perth
10/25/2019
0-28
 
10/26/2019
13-47
SchuylervilleHoly Trinity
  
SchuylervilleHoly Trinity

Class C

Winner


2019 - CLASS C FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Granville   Voorheesville
10/25/2019
16-42
10/26/2019
14-36
StillwaterCambridge-Salem
11/01/2019
25-21
11/02/2019
41-21
StillwaterStillwaterCambridge-Salem
 
11/04/2019
21-0
 
GreenwichCambridge-SalemTamarac
10/25/2019
45-7
 
10/25/2019
28-16
GreenwichTamarac
  
FondaWatervliet

Class D

Winner


2019 - CLASS D FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Round 1 Round 2 Round 1
Warrensburg Whitehall
11/02/2019
60-7
Warrensburg
11/02/2019
0-33
11/04/2019
28-18
Chatham
Helderberg Valley Chatham

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]